Orange County  »  2222 N Harbor Blvd

2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Sale date 01/20/2017
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $202,183

Lot & Building Information for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.084

Other Property Data for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

What is the assessed value of 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,569,374, the tax amount paid for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835 is $202,183.

When was 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835 was last sold in 01/20/2017 for $11,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2017 $11,500,000
09/10/1997 $9,000,000
02/28/1994 $1,460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2025 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Amendment
01/23/2017 Agreement
Subordination
01/20/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/20/2017 Grant Deed
11/21/2016 Grant Deed
02/18/2015 Ucc - F S
02/18/2015 Ucc - F S
02/18/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/18/2015 Agreement
Subordination
02/18/2015 Memo Sublease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $202,183
Market value $18,569,374

Special Assessments for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,569,374 1.0888 $202,183 +4.12%
2024-2025 $18,205,269 1.0666 $194,177 +2.40%
2023-2024 $17,848,303 1.0624 $189,620 +0.51%
2022-2023 $17,498,337 1.0781 $188,650 +1.78%
2021-2022 $17,155,233 1.0804 $185,345 +0.51%

Permits for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2026
01/22/2024
05/18/2022
04/22/2021
09/15/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,005
Median age 43.3
Average household income $193,616
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 9,228
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,001,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2222 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).