Orange County  »  1613 E Chapman Ave

1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 05/06/2004
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,901

Lot & Building Information for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.179

Other Property Data for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

What is the assessed value of 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,522, the tax amount paid for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $8,901.

When was 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold?

1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 10/17/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2004 $575,000

Title Documents for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2023 Subdn Agreement
10/17/2013 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
05/06/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,901
Market value $817,522

Special Assessments for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $817,522 1.0888 $8,901 +4.12%
2024-2025 $801,493 1.0666 $8,549 +2.40%
2023-2024 $785,778 1.0624 $8,348 +0.51%
2022-2023 $770,371 1.0781 $8,305 +1.78%
2021-2022 $755,266 1.0804 $8,160 +0.51%

Permits for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1613 East Chapman Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)