Orange County  »  1012 Maertin Ln

1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,128

Lot & Building Information for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,417
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831?

1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,417 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $838,354, the tax amount paid for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $9,127.

When was 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 11/09/2021 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $790,000

Title Documents for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2021 Grant Deed
11/09/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,128
Market value $838,354

Special Assessments for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $838,354 1.0888 $9,128 +4.12%
2024-2025 $821,916 1.0666 $8,767 +2.40%
2023-2024 $805,800 1.0624 $8,561 +0.51%
2022-2023 $790,000 1.0781 $8,517 +982.21%
2021-2022 $72,859 1.0804 $787 +0.49%

Permits for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/11/2025
05/16/2025
01/14/2025
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Acacia Elementary School 9 Public K-6 718 0.21
St. Juliana Falconieri NR Private K-8 310 0.24
IvyCrest Montessori Private School NR Private PK-6 198 0.37
IvyCrest Montessori Private School NR Private PK-6 198 0.37
Raymond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 618 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Juliana Falconieri NR Private K-8 310 0.24
Ladera Vista Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 775 0.56
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.57
Florence Crittenton School NR Private 64 1.61
Kraemer Middle School 7 Public 7-8 954 1.79

Nearest high schools

Troy High School 9 Public 9-12 2,584 0.29
Rosary Academy NR Private 9-12 393 0.35
La Sierra High (Alternative) School 5 Public 9-12 275 0.41
La Vista High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 396 0.42
Fullerton Union High School 8 Public 9-12 1,880 1.37

Neighbors for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton

Here are the neighbors for 1012 Maertin Lane, Fullerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1006 N Acacia Ave, Fullerton 1,612 05/06/2021
1001 Maertin Ln, Fullerton 1,417 01/16/2018
2032 E Fern Dr, Fullerton 1,417 11/26/2018 $685,000
1013 N Mountain View Pl, Fullerton 2,037 08/14/2020
1013 N Hale Ave, Fullerton 1,417 01/24/2019 $685,000
2013 E Glenwood Ave, Fullerton 1,374
1025 N Hale Ave, Fullerton 1,417 09/18/2017
1007 N Hale Ave, Fullerton 1,782 07/21/2003
1007 N Mountain View Pl, Fullerton 1,374 05/08/2025
2001 E Glenwood Ave, Fullerton 1,586 12/29/2006 $650,000
1001 N Mountain View Pl, Fullerton 1,417
1019 N Mountain View Pl, Fullerton 1,313 09/28/2018
1007 Maertin Ln, Fullerton 1,650 12/09/2019 $675,000
2019 E Glenwood Ave, Fullerton 1,476
2007 E Glenwood Ave, Fullerton 1,476 12/04/2009 $450,000
1006 Maertin Ln, Fullerton 1,417 10/31/2007 $510,000
1000 Maertin Ln, Fullerton 1,476 09/19/2013 $525,000
1700 Victoria Dr, Fullerton 1,417 12/02/2004
2026 E Fern Dr, Fullerton 1,755 01/29/2026
1019 N Hale Ave, Fullerton 1,374 05/05/2020