Orange County  »  707 Nancy Ln

707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Sale date 10/16/1998
Sale price $268,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,698

Lot & Building Information for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,877
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.317
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831?

707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,518, the tax amount paid for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $4,774.

When was 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold?

707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 01/13/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1998 $268,000
06/18/1998 $200,500
12/09/1996 $31,620
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2003 Deed
10/24/2002 Deed
11/10/1998 Deed
10/16/1998 Deed
06/18/1998 Deed
12/09/1996 Deed
04/26/1991 Deed
09/21/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,775
Current property tax $4,698
Market value $438,518

Special Assessments for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $438,518 1.0888 $4,775 +4.12%
2024-2025 $429,920 1.0666 $4,586 +2.40%
2023-2024 $421,491 1.0624 $4,478 +0.51%
2022-2023 $413,227 1.0781 $4,455 +1.78%
2021-2022 $405,125 1.0804 $4,377 +0.51%

Permits for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Nancy Lane, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools