Orange County  »  230 Dale Pl

230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Dale Place, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 4330 Artesia Ave
4332 Artesia Ave
4336 Artesia Ave
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Sale date 07/18/2014
Sale price $1,395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,066

Lot & Building Information for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Building sqft 18,574
Building class Store
Acreage 0.64

Other Property Data for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 has a total of 18,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833?

The current market value is $1,676,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2014 $1,395,000
08/26/2004 $400,000
08/17/2004 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2025 Release
07/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/17/2015 Reconveyance
12/30/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/30/2014 Trust Deed
07/18/2014 Termination Lse
07/18/2014 Ucc - F S
07/18/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/18/2014 Trust Deed
07/18/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,066
Market value $1,676,576

Special Assessments for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,676,576 1.1372 $19,066 +7.32%
2024-2025 $1,643,702 1.0808 $17,765 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,611,473 1.0811 $17,422 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,579,876 1.0862 $17,161 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,548,899 1.1003 $17,043 +1.25%

Permits for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/14/2025
08/02/2023
07/05/2021
04/21/2021
07/21/2020
07/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,842
Median age 38
Average household income $149,066
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 16,721
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $929,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Dale Place, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).