Orange County  »  3401 Gregory Ave

3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $92,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,601

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,405
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.144
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Manufacturing, General (M-G)

Other Property Data for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833?

3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,405 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,295, the tax amount paid for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 is $6,677.

When was 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $92,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $92,500
03/20/2009 $255,000
08/04/2008 $273,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Trust Deed
09/13/2024 Grant Deed
11/22/2022 Declaration
10/21/2022 Rescission
07/19/2022 Notice
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
03/20/2009 Deed
08/04/2008 Deed
09/13/2006 Deed
09/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,678
Current property tax $6,601
Market value $613,295

Special Assessments for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,295 1.0888 $6,678 +58.13%
2024-2025 $395,915 1.0666 $4,223 +2.40%
2023-2024 $388,152 1.0624 $4,124 +0.51%
2022-2023 $380,542 1.0781 $4,103 +1.78%
2021-2022 $373,081 1.0804 $4,031 +0.52%

Permits for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/02/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Gregory Avenue, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.