Orange County  »  2300 Raymer Ave

2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 03/31/2015
Sale price $6,627,500
Arm's length
Property tax $86,726

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 59,437
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.146

Other Property Data for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 has a total of 59,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the market value of 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833?

The current market value is $7,965,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2015 $6,627,500

Title Documents for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2015 Subdn Agreement
09/24/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/31/2015 Subdn Agreement
03/31/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
07/02/2004 Deed
08/25/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $86,726
Market value $7,965,261

Special Assessments for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,965,261 1.0888 $86,726 +4.12%
2024-2025 $7,809,080 1.0666 $83,292 +2.40%
2023-2024 $7,655,961 1.0624 $81,337 +0.51%
2022-2023 $7,505,845 1.0781 $80,921 +1.78%
2021-2022 $7,358,672 1.0804 $79,503 +0.51%

Permits for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2025
11/14/2024
11/13/2024
10/09/2024
09/18/2024
05/29/2024
05/29/2024
05/29/2024
05/29/2024
05/17/2024
Unlock the permit history for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,842
Median age 38
Average household income $149,066
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 16,721
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $929,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Raymer Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).