Orange County  »  610 Jacaranda Pl

610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton
Zip code 92832
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Sale date 08/15/1997
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,683

Lot & Building Information for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,714
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1948
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832?

610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,264, the tax amount paid for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 is $3,759.

When was 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 last sold?

610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 was last sold in 10/27/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1997 $207,000
06/20/1991 $244,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2024 Trust Deed
10/27/2023 Quitclaim Deed
11/13/2017 Trust Deed
08/15/1997 Deed
06/20/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,759
Current property tax $3,683
Market value $345,264

Special Assessments for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $345,264 1.0888 $3,759 +4.12%
2024-2025 $338,495 1.0666 $3,610 +2.40%
2023-2024 $331,858 1.0624 $3,526 +0.51%
2022-2023 $325,351 1.0781 $3,508 +1.79%
2021-2022 $318,972 1.0804 $3,446 +0.51%

Permits for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill School for Creative & Performing Arts 7 Public K-6 616 0.33
Berkeley School NR Private K-6 28 0.42
Florence Crittenton School NR Private 64 0.71
Richman Elementary School 6 Public K-6 487 0.76
Veritas Classical Academy NR Private K-12 82 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Florence Crittenton School NR Private 64 0.71
Veritas Classical Academy NR Private K-12 82 0.91
Nicolas Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 631 0.93
Mt. Adlena NR Private K-12 7 1.11
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 176 1.24

Nearest high schools

Florence Crittenton School NR Private 64 0.71
Fullerton Union High School 8 Public 9-12 1,880 0.90
Veritas Classical Academy NR Private K-12 82 0.91
Mt. Adlena NR Private K-12 7 1.11
Sunny Hills High School 9 Public 9-12 2,429 1.21

Neighbors for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton

Here are the neighbors for 610 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
619 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,035 01/02/2007
613 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,354 05/13/2021 $909,000
761 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 10/15/1999 $305,000
715 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,882 01/25/2010 $485,000
629 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 01/21/2014 $610,000
606 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,438 04/26/2024
616 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,271 04/15/2003
709 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,185 09/19/2025
600 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,504 05/26/2005
607 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,035 01/28/1999 $211,500
625 Malvern Ave, Fullerton 1,758
701 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,637
621 Malvern Ave, Fullerton 1,277 05/07/2019
617 Malvern Ave, Fullerton 1,752
622 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 2,005 05/04/2021
717 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,202 02/28/2024
705 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,440 02/24/2026
643 Malvern Ave, Fullerton
725 N Richman Ave, Fullerton 1,601 12/20/2002
601 Jacaranda Pl, Fullerton 1,698 03/07/2000