Orange County  »  300 W Valencia Dr

300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 308 W Valencia Dr
Zip code 92832
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Sale date 05/16/2018
Sale price $1,083,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,084

Lot & Building Information for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Building sqft 5,216
Building class Store
Acreage 0.447

Other Property Data for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832 has a total of 5,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the market value of 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832?

The current market value is $1,477,239.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2018 $1,083,000

Title Documents for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2018 Ucc - Amendment
05/16/2018 Quitclaim Deed
06/29/2016 Ucc - F S
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, CA 92832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,084
Market value $1,477,239

Special Assessments for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,477,239 1.0888 $16,084 +4.12%
2024-2025 $1,448,274 1.0666 $15,447 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,419,877 1.0624 $15,085 +0.51%
2022-2023 $1,392,037 1.0781 $15,008 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,364,743 1.0804 $14,745 +0.51%

Permits for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/08/2023
02/08/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 35.5
Average household income $108,408
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 8,973
Owner occupied units 37.1%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 West Valencia Drive, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).