Orange County  »  130 N Cornell Ave

130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,896

Lot & Building Information for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 780
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential (R-2)

Other Property Data for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831?

130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 was built in 1922 and has a total of 780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,229, the tax amount paid for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $7,896.

When was 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 04/19/2021 for $670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $670,000
03/18/2016 $478,000
11/09/2009 $283,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/19/2021 Trust Deed
04/19/2021 Grant Deed
08/10/2020 Quitclaim Deed
10/15/2019 Trust Deed
03/18/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2046
03/18/2016 Interspousal Grant Deed
03/18/2016 Grant Deed
09/20/2012 Trust Deed 10/01/2042
09/20/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,896
Market value $725,229

Special Assessments for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $725,229 1.0888 $7,896 +4.12%
2024-2025 $711,009 1.0666 $7,584 +2.40%
2023-2024 $697,068 1.0624 $7,406 +0.51%
2022-2023 $683,400 1.0781 $7,368 +30.45%
2021-2022 $522,762 1.0804 $5,648 +0.51%

Permits for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 North Cornell Avenue, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.