Orange County  »  153 N Raymond Ave

153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 155 N Raymond Ave
157 N Raymond Ave
159 N Raymond Ave
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 01/19/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,480

Lot & Building Information for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 14,339
Building class Store
Acreage 0.736

Other Property Data for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 has a total of 14,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the market value of 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831?

The current market value is $2,891,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2021 $2,600,000
01/07/1998 $496,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2025 Assignment Lse
Subordination
06/05/2025 Subdn Agreement
06/05/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/05/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/19/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/19/2021 Trust Deed
01/19/2021 Grant Deed
01/07/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,480
Market value $2,891,265

Special Assessments for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,891,265 1.0888 $31,480 +4.12%
2024-2025 $2,834,574 1.0666 $30,234 +2.40%
2023-2024 $2,778,995 1.0624 $29,524 +3.26%
2022-2023 $2,652,000 1.0781 $28,591 +526.31%
2021-2022 $422,557 1.0804 $4,565 +0.51%

Permits for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2024
08/19/2024
04/25/2024
04/25/2024
04/18/2024
04/18/2024
04/18/2024
11/09/2023
09/20/2023
09/20/2023
Unlock the permit history for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 North Raymond Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).