Orange County  »  1500 E Walnut Ave

Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 03/29/2024
Sale price $50,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $555,288

Lot & Building Information for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 113,375
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 5.491

Other Property Data for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 has a total of 113,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the market value of Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831?

The current market value is $51,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

1500 Walnut Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/29/2024
Last updated 05/13/2026

Single-tenant industrial building totaling 121,946 square feet. Offers convenient access to the 91, 57 and 5 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Daniel Baker
Danielle Bray
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1500 Industrial Listing price not available 121,946 Daniel Baker
Danielle Bray
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1500 Walnut Avenue
1500 Walnut Avenue
1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 121946 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2024 $50,000,000
11/02/2021 $35,500,000
11/04/2020 $13,425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2024 Ucc - Term
04/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/29/2024 Quitclaim Deed
03/29/2024 Grant Deed
09/18/2023 Easement Quitclaim Deed
01/26/2023 Ucc - Assign
01/26/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
01/25/2023 Ucc - Assign
01/25/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
01/24/2023 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for Fullerton Industrial Center - Fullerton Industrial Center - 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $555,288
Market value $51,000,000

Special Assessments for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $51,000,000 1.0888 $555,288 +1.07%
2024-2025 $51,510,000 1.0666 $549,406 +2.40%
2023-2024 $50,500,000 1.0624 $536,512 +417.65%
2022-2023 $9,613,500 1.0781 $103,643 -28.54%
2021-2022 $13,425,000 1.0804 $145,044 +19.10%

Permits for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2025
09/12/2024
06/26/2024
01/03/2024
08/22/2023
04/20/2022
04/20/2022
03/28/2022
03/25/2022
02/09/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 East Walnut Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).