Orange County  »  910 N Anaheim Blvd

910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 912 N Anaheim Blvd
916 N Anaheim Blvd
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,541

Lot & Building Information for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 5,140
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 5,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the market value of 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $1,103,692.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2018 Grant Deed
12/30/2004 Deed
04/19/2002 Deed
04/19/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,541
Market value $1,103,692

Special Assessments for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,103,692 1.1363 $12,541 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,082,051 1.0991 $11,893 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,060,835 1.0987 $11,655 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,040,035 1.1081 $11,525 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,019,643 1.1335 $11,558 +0.36%

Permits for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/19/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 North Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).