Orange County  »  125 N State College Blvd

125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,394

Lot & Building Information for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 5,432
Building class Store
Acreage 0.654

Other Property Data for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 5,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the market value of 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $1,706,742.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $2,000,000
08/29/2014 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2024 Agreement
Covenant
04/05/2023 Certif Comply
10/31/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/29/2022 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
07/29/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/29/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/13/2022 Agreement
Subordination
04/23/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
03/23/2020 Asgt Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,394
Market value $1,706,742

Special Assessments for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,742 1.1363 $19,394 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,673,277 1.0991 $18,391 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,640,468 1.0987 $18,024 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,608,302 1.1081 $17,822 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,576,767 1.1335 $17,873 +0.36%

Permits for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/25/2019
03/01/2019
Unlock the permit history for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).