315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim |
| Alternate address(es) | 319 N State College Blvd 321 N State College Blvd |
| Zip code | 92806 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Northeast Anaheim |
Sales & Tax Overview for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
| Sale date | 04/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,698 |
Lot & Building Information for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
| Building sqft | 10,883 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.712 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 10,883 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the market value of 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806?The current market value is $1,205,473.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2000 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,698 |
| Market value | $1,205,473 |
Special Assessments for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,205,473 | 1.1363 | $13,698 | +5.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,181,837 | 1.0991 | $12,990 | +2.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,158,664 | 1.0987 | $12,730 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,135,946 | 1.1081 | $12,587 | -0.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,113,673 | 1.1335 | $12,623 | +0.36% |
Permits for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 40,528 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $123,326 |
| Family households | 69.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,545 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $805,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $746,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 North State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |