Orange County  »  92802  »  S Pythias Ave  »  715 S Pythias Ave

715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,579

Lot & Building Information for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,337
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.225 i
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802?

715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,975, the tax amount paid for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $6,658.

When was 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 04/06/2016 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $495,000

Title Documents for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
04/06/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
04/06/2016 Grant Deed
11/04/2015 Affidavit
06/08/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,658
Current property tax $6,579
Market value $585,975

Special Assessments for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $585,975 1.1363 $6,658 +5.45%
2024-2025 $574,486 1.0991 $6,314 +2.04%
2023-2024 $563,222 1.0987 $6,188 +1.13%
2022-2023 $552,179 1.1081 $6,119 -0.28%
2021-2022 $541,352 1.1335 $6,136 +0.36%

Permits for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/07/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 South Pythias Avenue, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.