Orange County  »  210 Lincoln Ave

210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Sale date 03/23/2020
Sale price $11,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,737

Lot & Building Information for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 22,620
Building class Store
Acreage 1.445

Other Property Data for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 has a total of 22,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $519.

What is the market value of 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648?

The current market value is $9,569,403.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

No photo available
Anaheim Towne Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/02/2026
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kimberly Moore
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
200 West Lincoln Avenue Retail $36/Sqft/Year 1,980 Kimberly Moore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Anaheim Towne Center
210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1980 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2020 $11,750,000

Title Documents for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/23/2020 Grant Deed
03/23/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/23/2020 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $108,737
Market value $9,569,403

Special Assessments for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,569,403 1.1363 $108,737 +5.45%
2024-2025 $9,381,768 1.0991 $103,115 +2.04%
2023-2024 $9,197,812 1.0987 $101,056 +1.13%
2022-2023 $9,017,463 1.1081 $99,923 -0.29%
2021-2022 $8,840,650 1.1335 $100,209 +216.58%

Permits for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/19/2023
03/02/2020
06/21/2019
04/11/2019
08/23/2018
07/10/2018
05/23/2018
03/06/2018
05/26/2017
05/26/2017
Unlock the permit history for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,827
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,636
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 20,469
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,344,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Lincoln Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).