Orange County  »  92802  »  S Manchester Ave  »  651 S Manchester Ave

651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 655 S Manchester Ave
661 S Manchester Ave
665 S Manchester Ave
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $3,012,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,887

Lot & Building Information for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 16,647
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.09

Other Property Data for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 16,647 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $3,294,148.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $3,012,500
11/17/2016 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/24/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/05/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/15/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/15/2019 Grant Deed
11/17/2016 Agreement
11/17/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/17/2016 Trust Deed
11/17/2016 Grant Deed
11/27/2013 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,431
Current property tax $33,887
Market value $3,294,148

Special Assessments for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,294,148 1.1363 $37,431 +5.45%
2024-2025 $3,229,557 1.0991 $35,496 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,166,233 1.0987 $34,787 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,104,150 1.1081 $34,397 -0.29%
2021-2022 $3,043,285 1.1335 $34,496 +0.36%

Permits for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/11/2019
03/03/2017
01/23/2017
02/04/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,132
Median age 33.5
Average household income $105,681
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,169
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 South Manchester Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).