Orange County  »  400 N Cypress St

400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 North Cypress Street, Orange
Zip code 92866
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Sale date 10/10/1989
Sale price $444,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,818

Lot & Building Information for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Building sqft 5,737
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.279

Other Property Data for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

How many square feet does 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866 has a total of 5,737 square feet.

What is the market value of 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866?

The current market value is $1,210,040.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1989 $444,500

Title Documents for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2018 Quitclaim Deed
08/15/2018 Lot Line Adjmt
06/20/2018 Quitclaim Deed
09/30/2004 Deed
10/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, CA 92866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,818
Market value $1,210,040

Special Assessments for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,210,040 1.0593 $12,818 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,186,314 1.0574 $12,544 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,163,053 1.0555 $12,276 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,140,249 1.0564 $12,046 +2.95%
2021-2022 $1,117,892 1.0466 $11,700 +0.92%

Permits for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,331
Median age 36.2
Average household income $120,977
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 5,621
Owner occupied units 33.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $938,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $871,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 North Cypress Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)