Orange County  »  412 31st St

412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 31st Street, Newport Beach
Zip code 92663
County Orange
Neighborhood West Newport Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Sale date 10/23/2015
Sale price $1,865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,131

Lot & Building Information for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Building sqft 5,420
Building class Store
Acreage 0.064

Other Property Data for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

• • Improvements for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

How many sq. ft. does 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663 has a total of 5,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the market value of 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663?

The current market value is $2,207,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2015 $1,865,000
05/26/2006 $2,200,000
05/20/2005 $362,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2024 Ucc - Term
03/21/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/10/2017 Ucc - F S
03/06/2017 Assignment RNT
03/06/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/29/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
10/23/2015 Trust Deed 11/01/2045
10/23/2015 Grant Deed
04/08/2010 Deed
05/26/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, CA 92663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,131
Market value $2,207,778

Special Assessments for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,207,778 1.0477 $23,131 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,164,489 1.0522 $22,775 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,122,049 1.0483 $22,245 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,080,441 1.0518 $21,882 +1.97%
2021-2022 $2,039,649 1.0521 $21,459 +0.96%

Permits for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newport Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,355,000
1.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,492
17.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newport Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newport Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newport-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,368
Median age 42.7
Average household income $195,183
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 10,233
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 31st Street, Newport Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)