Orange County  »  92651  »  N Coast Hwy  »  900 N Coast Hwy

900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach
Alternate address(es) 910 N Coast Hwy
912 N Coast Hwy
Zip code 92651
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Sale date 01/16/2002
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,881

Lot & Building Information for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

• • Improvements for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

How many sq. ft. does 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651?

900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,366,497.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2002 $925,000

Title Documents for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2002 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,881
Market value $1,366,497

Special Assessments for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Lagbch sewer asmt (949) 497-0316
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,366,497 1.0158 $13,881 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,339,703 1.0158 $13,609 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,313,435 1.0123 $13,296 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,287,682 1.0132 $13,047 +1.95%
2021-2022 $1,262,434 1.0137 $12,797 +1.04%

Permits for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Laguna Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,805,000
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,479
-10.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,557
Median age 54.1
Average household income $246,944
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,178
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)