Orange County  »  92651  »  2nd Ave  »  31652 2nd Ave

31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach
Zip code 92651
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,138

Lot & Building Information for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Building sqft 5,494
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.147

Other Property Data for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

• • Improvements for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

How many sq. ft. does 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 has a total of 5,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the market value of 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651?

The current market value is $2,868,445.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

No photo available
31652 2nd Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/30/2025
Last updated 04/13/2026
Lot size 0.15 Acre

Walking distance to South Laguna restaurants and beaches.Freestanding, 2-story creative office building with basement. Great ocean views. Beautifully maintained - rebuilt in 1996.

View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Harman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Entire Building General Office $19.80/Sqft/Year 3,633 Ryan Harman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
31652 2nd Avenue
31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3633 Sqft
Price $19.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $3,300,000
10/30/2020 $2,650,000
06/09/1995 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/07/2025 Reconveyance
06/30/2025 Agreement
Assignment Agm
06/18/2025 Request Notice
06/18/2025 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
06/18/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
06/18/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/18/2025 Subdn Agreement
06/18/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/18/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,138
Market value $2,868,445

Special Assessments for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Lagbch solidwaste (949) 497-0316
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167
Water capacity service (866) 427-4304

Assessment History for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,868,445 1.0158 $29,138 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,812,201 1.0158 $28,566 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,757,060 1.0123 $27,910 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,703,000 1.0132 $27,387 +1.95%
2021-2022 $2,650,000 1.0137 $26,863 +225.38%

Permits for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Laguna Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,805,000
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,479
-10.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,557
Median age 54.1
Average household income $246,944
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,178
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31652 2nd Avenue, Laguna Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)