Orange County  »  150 Avenida Del Mar

150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente
Alternate address(es) 152 Avenida Del Mar
Zip code 92672
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Sale date 03/09/2015
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,299

Lot & Building Information for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Building sqft 5,978
Building class Store
Acreage 0.165

Other Property Data for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

How many sq. ft. does 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672 has a total of 5,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.

What is the market value of 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672?

The current market value is $3,004,623.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2015 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2015 Grant Deed
07/16/2014 Affidavit
08/15/2012 Grant Deed
08/08/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, CA 92672. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,299
Market value $3,004,623

Special Assessments for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,004,623 1.0084 $30,299 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,945,709 1.0115 $29,796 +2.17%
2023-2024 $2,887,950 1.0098 $29,163 +1.94%
2022-2023 $2,831,324 1.0104 $28,608 +1.96%
2021-2022 $2,775,808 1.0108 $28,058 +1.01%

Permits for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,939
Median age 44.6
Average household income $168,501
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 15,239
Owner occupied units 54.1%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,225,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Avenida Del Mar #A, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).