Orange County  »  113 Avenida Carmelo

113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente
Zip code 92672
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Sale date 06/22/2015
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,110

Lot & Building Information for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Building sqft 1,401
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1984
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low 4.5 Unit/Gross Acre (7. 0 Units/Net Acre) (RL-6(CZ))

Other Property Data for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672?

113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $811,242, the tax amount paid for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 is $8,180.

When was 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672 was last sold in 06/22/2015 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2015 $675,000
02/28/2002 $380,000
01/22/1999 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2021 Mortgage 07/01/2045
06/22/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
06/22/2015 Grant Deed
03/14/2003 Deed
02/28/2002 Deed
01/22/1999 Deed
12/29/1992 Deed
07/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, CA 92672. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,181
Current property tax $8,110
Market value $811,242

Special Assessments for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $811,242 1.0084 $8,181 +1.69%
2024-2025 $795,336 1.0115 $8,045 +2.17%
2023-2024 $779,742 1.0098 $7,874 +1.94%
2022-2023 $764,453 1.0104 $7,724 +1.95%
2021-2022 $749,464 1.0108 $7,576 +1.02%

Permits for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Avenida Carmelo, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map