Orange County  »  5661 Beach Blvd

5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Sale date 08/04/2015
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,722

Lot & Building Information for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.174

Other Property Data for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

How many sq. ft. does 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621?

The current market value is $1,734,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $2,300,000
10/04/2001 $130,000
09/20/1988 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/04/2015 Trust Deed
08/04/2015 Grant Deed
12/31/2001 Deed
10/04/2001 Deed
09/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,722
Market value $1,734,260

Special Assessments for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,734,260 1.1372 $19,722 +7.32%
2024-2025 $1,700,255 1.0808 $18,376 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,666,917 1.0811 $18,021 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,634,233 1.0862 $17,751 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,602,190 1.1003 $17,629 +1.25%

Permits for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$894,000
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
7.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,984
Median age 36.2
Average household income $118,484
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,977
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5661 Beach Boulevard #100, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)