Orange County  »  7550 Stage Rd

7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park
Alternate address(es) 7560 Stage Rd
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $5,133,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,114

Lot & Building Information for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Building sqft 26,060
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.486 i

Other Property Data for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

How many sq. ft. does 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 has a total of 26,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621?

The current market value is $5,725,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $5,133,000
06/14/2013 $2,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2018 Grant Deed
05/19/2015 Grant Deed
06/14/2013 Grant Deed
06/14/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/14/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/31/2005 Deed
08/31/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,114
Market value $5,725,857

Special Assessments for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,725,857 1.1372 $65,114 +7.32%
2024-2025 $5,613,586 1.0808 $60,672 +1.97%
2023-2024 $5,503,516 1.0811 $59,499 +1.52%
2022-2023 $5,395,604 1.0862 $58,607 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,289,808 1.1003 $58,204 +1.25%

Permits for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$890,000
1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$598
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,735
Median age 37
Average household income $113,864
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 10,950
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $707,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7550 Stage Road #A, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map