Orange County  »  4611 Delafield Dr

4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada
Zip code 90638
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Sale date 04/02/2003
Sale price $294,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,763

Lot & Building Information for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638?

4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,799, the tax amount paid for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 is $4,842.

When was 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 last sold?

4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 was last sold in 09/19/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2003 $294,000
08/16/2002 $294,000
12/24/1992 $212,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2041
09/19/2003 Deed
04/02/2003 Deed
04/02/2003 Deed
08/16/2002 Deed
12/24/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,842
Current property tax $4,763
Market value $425,799

Special Assessments for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer connect fee (714) 667-4945
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,799 1.1372 $4,842 +7.32%
2024-2025 $417,450 1.0808 $4,512 +1.97%
2023-2024 $409,265 1.0811 $4,425 +1.52%
2022-2023 $401,241 1.0862 $4,358 +0.70%
2021-2022 $393,374 1.1003 $4,328 +1.24%

Permits for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/01/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4611 Delafield Drive, La Mirada to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastwood Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.24
Foundation Christian School NR Private 1-12 138 0.58
La Pluma Elementary School 6 Public K-5 311 0.72
Charles G. Emery Elementary School 8 Public K-5 685 0.82