4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada |
| Zip code | 90638 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
| Sale date | 08/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $484,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,747 |
Lot & Building Information for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
| Building sqft | 1,338 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.165
|
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence (R1) |
Other Property Data for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
- • Improvements for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $593,311, the tax amount paid for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 is $6,747.
When was 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 last sold and what was the last sale price?4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 was last sold in 08/01/2013 for $484,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
Access detailed property tax data for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,747 |
| Market value | $593,311 |
Special Assessments for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Sewer connect fee | Register | (714) 667-4945 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $593,311 | 1.1372 | $6,747 | +7.32% |
| 2024-2025 | $581,678 | 1.0808 | $6,287 | +1.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $570,273 | 1.0811 | $6,165 | +1.52% |
| 2022-2023 | $559,092 | 1.0862 | $6,073 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $548,130 | 1.1003 | $6,031 | +1.25% |
Permits for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada
The complete history of permits filed for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4722 Stanton Avenue, La Mirada to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.32 |
| Foundation Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 138 | 0.59 |
| Charles G. Emery Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 685 | 0.76 |
| La Pluma Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 311 | 0.77 |
| Escalona Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 439 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools