Orange County  »  2 Laketrail Cv

2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,257

Lot & Building Information for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Building sqft 3,827
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 2000
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621?

2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,517,527, the tax amount paid for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 is $17,257.

When was 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 last sold?

2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621 was last sold in 08/12/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $1,430,000
02/29/2016 $899,000
12/17/2014 $917,742
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2025 Grant Deed
01/28/2025 Grant Deed
12/02/2021 Trust Deed
12/02/2021 Grant Deed
12/02/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/29/2016 Request Notice
02/29/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2026
02/29/2016 Grant Deed
12/17/2014 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
11/08/2013 NT Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,257
Market value $1,517,527

Special Assessments for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,517,527 1.1372 $17,257 +7.32%
2024-2025 $1,487,772 1.0808 $16,080 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,458,600 1.0811 $15,769 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,430,000 1.0862 $15,533 +43.58%
2021-2022 $983,184 1.1003 $10,818 +1.25%

Permits for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$894,000
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
7.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Laketrail Cv, Buena Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools