Orange County  »  101 E Orangethorpe Ave

101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92832
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $102,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,425

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 9,985
Building class Store
Acreage 1.256

Other Property Data for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 has a total of 9,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,265.

What is the market value of 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832?

The current market value is $6,651,812.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Oak Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2020
Last updated 11/18/2025
Lot size 2.99 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
351-A Office-Business Park Listing price not available 1,752 N/A
351-D Office-Business Park Listing price not available 1,464 N/A
351-L Office-Warehouse Listing price not available 1,464 N/A
361-M Office-Warehouse Listing price not available 1,091 N/A
361-N Office-Business Park Listing price not available 1,067 N/A
371-D Office Listing price not available 1,342 N/A
Fullerton Town Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2020
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 10.01 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Darren Bovard
Greg Giacopuzzi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1100 South Harbor Blvd #J5 Retail Listing price not available 6,000 Darren Bovard
Greg Giacopuzzi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Oak Business Center
Oak Business Center
101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton
Property Office
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 8180 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $102,500,000

Title Documents for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2022 Grant Deed
05/26/2016 Grant of Easement
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,425
Market value $6,651,812

Special Assessments for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,651,812 1.0888 $72,425 +4.12%
2024-2025 $6,521,385 1.0666 $69,557 +2.40%
2023-2024 $6,393,515 1.0624 $67,925 +19.73%
2022-2023 $5,262,321 1.0781 $56,733 +1.78%
2021-2022 $5,159,139 1.0804 $55,739 +0.51%

Permits for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 35.5
Average household income $108,408
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 8,973
Owner occupied units 37.1%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).