Orange County  »  1851 Dawns Way

1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Sale date 03/08/2016
Sale price $2,911,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,526

Lot & Building Information for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Building sqft 18,360
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.957

Other Property Data for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831 has a total of 18,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831?

The current market value is $3,446,534.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2016 $2,911,500
03/06/1989 $1,042,000
03/06/1989 $765,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/08/2016 Grant Deed
11/28/2012 Ucc - F S
11/28/2012 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/28/2012 Trust Deed
11/07/2002 Deed
03/06/1989 Deed
03/06/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,526
Market value $3,446,534

Special Assessments for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,446,534 1.0888 $37,526 +4.12%
2024-2025 $3,378,955 1.0666 $36,040 +2.40%
2023-2024 $3,312,701 1.0624 $35,194 +0.51%
2022-2023 $3,247,747 1.0781 $35,014 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,184,066 1.0804 $34,401 +0.51%

Permits for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1851 Dawns Way, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).