Orange County  »  442 W Roberta Ave

442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92832
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $529,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,554

Lot & Building Information for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,231
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832?

442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,908, the tax amount paid for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 is $6,553.

When was 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 last sold?

442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832 was last sold in 10/08/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $529,000
01/28/2008 $420,000
12/04/1996 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2025 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
12/13/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/25/2022 Trust Deed
08/20/2020 Grant Deed
10/06/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
10/06/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/28/2008 Deed
12/04/1996 Deed
04/23/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,554
Market value $601,908

Special Assessments for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $601,908 1.0888 $6,554 +4.12%
2024-2025 $590,106 1.0666 $6,294 +2.40%
2023-2024 $578,536 1.0624 $6,146 +0.51%
2022-2023 $567,193 1.0781 $6,115 +1.78%
2021-2022 $556,072 1.0804 $6,008 +0.52%

Permits for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 West Roberta Avenue, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map