Orange County  »  92804  »  W Ball Rd  »  3435 W Ball Rd

3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Property tax $5,822

Lot & Building Information for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 10,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.669

Other Property Data for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

How many square feet does 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 10,100 square feet.

What is the market value of 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $508,974.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Reconveyance
04/28/2026 Substitution Tr
04/14/2026 Grant Deed
04/10/2026 Grant Deed
04/10/2026 Grant Deed
04/10/2026 Affidavit
05/20/2016 Reconveyance
04/15/2016 Agreement
Subordination
04/15/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/15/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,822
Market value $508,974

Special Assessments for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $508,974 1.1439 $5,822 +4.73%
2024-2025 $498,995 1.1141 $5,559 +2.56%
2023-2024 $489,211 1.108 $5,420 +1.93%
2022-2023 $479,619 1.1088 $5,318 -1.13%
2021-2022 $470,215 1.1439 $5,379 +1.39%

Permits for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3435 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map