Orange County  »  92804  »  S Beach Blvd  »  1215 S Beach Blvd

1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 08/07/2015
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,885

Lot & Building Information for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 9,680
Building class Store
Acreage 0.729

Other Property Data for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

How many square feet does 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 9,680 square feet.

What is the market value of 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $3,137,062.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2015 $2,650,000

Title Documents for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2015 Grant Deed
08/07/2015 Agreement
Subordination
08/07/2015 Agreement
Subordination
08/07/2015 Agreement
Subordination
08/07/2015 Agreement
Subordination
08/07/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/07/2015 Trust Deed
08/07/2015 Grant Deed
08/07/2015 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,885
Market value $3,137,062

Special Assessments for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,137,062 1.1439 $35,885 +4.73%
2024-2025 $3,075,551 1.1141 $34,265 +2.56%
2023-2024 $3,015,247 1.108 $33,409 +1.93%
2022-2023 $2,956,125 1.1088 $32,778 -1.13%
2021-2022 $2,898,162 1.1439 $33,152 +1.38%

Permits for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2024
12/13/2023
03/03/2023
09/17/2018
02/09/2016
12/18/2015
09/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1215 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).