Orange County  »  90680  »  Lexington St  »  10612 Lexington St

10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Sale date 06/27/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,997

Lot & Building Information for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Building sqft 1,148
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.221
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (RM)

Other Property Data for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

• • Improvements for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680?

10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,936, the tax amount paid for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 is $9,996.

When was 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680 was last sold in 06/27/2023 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2023 $700,000
03/14/2023 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 Notice Contract
05/16/2025 Covenant
Deed Restrictn
01/27/2025 Trust Deed
01/24/2025 Covenant
Deed Restrictn
07/24/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/27/2023 Trust Deed 07/01/2053
06/27/2023 Grant Deed
06/27/2023 NT Completion
03/14/2023 Ucc - F S
03/14/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Constr Trust DD
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,997
Market value $873,936

Special Assessments for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,936 1.1439 $9,997 +4.73%
2024-2025 $856,800 1.1141 $9,546 +488.69%
2023-2024 $146,346 1.108 $1,622 +1.93%
2022-2023 $143,477 1.1088 $1,591 -1.13%
2021-2022 $140,664 1.1439 $1,609 +1.38%

Permits for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2025
03/23/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10612 Lexington Street, Stanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.