Orange County  »  90680  »  Beach Blvd  »  10581 Beach Blvd

10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton
Alternate address(es) 10591 Beach Blvd
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,316

Lot & Building Information for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Building sqft 6,935
Building class Store
Acreage 0.211

Other Property Data for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

• • Improvements for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

How many square feet does 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680 has a total of 6,935 square feet.

What is the market value of 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680?

The current market value is $1,338,914.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $1,500,000
12/31/2009 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
09/09/2024 Grant Deed
03/12/2024 Subdn Agreement
03/12/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/21/2019 Reconveyance
05/21/2019 Substitution Tr
04/19/2019 Grant Deed
09/05/2017 Reconveyance
09/05/2017 Substitution Tr
08/25/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,316
Market value $1,338,914

Special Assessments for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,338,914 1.1439 $15,316 +4.73%
2024-2025 $1,312,661 1.1141 $14,624 +2.56%
2023-2024 $1,286,923 1.108 $14,259 +1.93%
2022-2023 $1,261,690 1.1088 $13,990 +5.19%
2021-2022 $1,162,643 1.1439 $13,299 +11.04%

Permits for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2021
06/11/2020
06/11/2020
03/30/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,991
Median age 40.4
Average household income $116,326
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 10,476
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10581 Beach Boulevard, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).