Orange County  »  92804  »  S Kouri Ln  »  830 S Kouri Ln

830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Sale date 06/30/2009
Sale price $438,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,372

Lot & Building Information for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,689
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.165 i
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804?

830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,689 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,034, the tax amount paid for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $6,451.

When was 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $438,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2009 $438,000
07/25/1996 $169,000
04/29/1996 $201,036
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2033
06/30/2009 Deed
07/25/1996 Deed
04/29/1996 Deed
03/29/1991 Deed
03/29/1991 Deed
09/24/1990 Deed
09/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,452
Current property tax $6,372
Market value $564,034

Special Assessments for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $564,034 1.1439 $6,452 +4.73%
2024-2025 $552,975 1.1141 $6,161 +2.56%
2023-2024 $542,133 1.108 $6,007 +1.93%
2022-2023 $531,503 1.1088 $5,893 -1.14%
2021-2022 $521,082 1.1439 $5,961 +1.39%

Permits for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2016
04/16/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 South Kouri Lane, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.