1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim |
| Zip code | 92804 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | West Anaheim |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
| Sale date | 09/25/2017 |
| Sale price | $567,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
| Building sqft | 1,352 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (RS-2) |
Other Property Data for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,145, the tax amount paid for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $7,379.
When was 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold and what was the last sale price?1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 09/25/2017 for $567,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2017 | $567,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,380 |
| Market value | $645,145 |
Special Assessments for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $645,145 | 1.1439 | $7,380 | +4.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $632,496 | 1.1141 | $7,047 | +2.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $620,095 | 1.108 | $6,871 | +1.93% |
| 2022-2023 | $607,937 | 1.1088 | $6,741 | -1.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $596,017 | 1.1439 | $6,818 | +1.38% |
Permits for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1237 South Oakhaven Drive, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|