Orange County  »  90680  »  Middlesex Dr  »  7281 Middlesex Dr

7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Sale date 12/10/1996
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,748

Lot & Building Information for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Building sqft 1,205
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.149 i
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RL)

Other Property Data for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

• • Improvements for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680?

7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,274, the tax amount paid for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 is $2,828.

When was 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 last sold?

7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 was last sold in 11/03/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1996 $149,000

Title Documents for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/22/2022 Trust Deed 02/04/2102
07/22/2022 Trust Deed 02/04/2102
11/01/2017 Notice Contract
10/03/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2042
11/03/2003 Deed
08/08/2003 Deed
12/10/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,829
Current property tax $2,748
Market value $247,274

Special Assessments for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
CA hero pgm-clean energy-residentia (949) 955-1500
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $247,274 1.1439 $2,829 +4.73%
2024-2025 $242,426 1.1141 $2,701 +2.56%
2023-2024 $237,673 1.108 $2,633 +1.93%
2022-2023 $233,013 1.1088 $2,584 -1.12%
2021-2022 $228,445 1.1439 $2,613 +1.37%

Permits for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$662,500
-7.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-1.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7281 Middlesex Drive, Stanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map