Orange County  »  1000 E Ball Rd

1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Property tax $151,121

Lot & Building Information for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 102,953
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 4.9

Other Property Data for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

How many square feet does 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 102,953 square feet.

What is the market value of 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $13,299,427.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2013 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $151,121
Market value $13,299,427

Special Assessments for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,299,427 1.1363 $151,121 +5.45%
2024-2025 $13,038,654 1.0991 $143,308 +2.04%
2023-2024 $12,782,995 1.0987 $140,447 +1.13%
2022-2023 $12,532,349 1.1081 $138,871 -0.29%
2021-2022 $12,286,617 1.1335 $139,269 +0.36%

Permits for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 East Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map