Orange County  »  1550 S Anaheim Blvd

1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1552 S Anaheim Blvd
1554 S Anaheim Blvd
1556 S Anaheim Blvd
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Property tax $59,925

Lot & Building Information for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 10.802

Other Property Data for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

What is the market value of 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $5,273,690.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Lease-All Anaheim
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/30/2016
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 10.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Solita Hart
Tatiana Blanco
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1558 South Anaheim Blvd #E Flex - Industrial $17.76/Sqft/Year 1,750 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1600 South Anaheim Blvd #A Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 4,750 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1550 South Anaheim Blvd #A Flex - Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 4,750 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lease-All Anaheim
Lease-All Anaheim
1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 11250 Sqft
Price $17.76-$18.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/19/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
12/13/2016 Ucc - F S
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,925
Market value $5,273,690

Special Assessments for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,273,690 1.1363 $59,925 +5.45%
2024-2025 $5,170,285 1.0991 $56,827 +2.04%
2023-2024 $5,068,907 1.0987 $55,692 +1.13%
2022-2023 $4,969,517 1.1081 $55,067 -0.29%
2021-2022 $4,872,076 1.1335 $55,225 +0.36%

Permits for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/26/2019
08/02/2018
02/20/2018
05/11/2017
08/06/2015
06/01/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).