Orange County  »  92802  »  S Harbor Blvd  »  1770 S Harbor Blvd

1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,530

Lot & Building Information for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 10,387
Building class Store
Acreage 1.139

Other Property Data for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 10,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,877.

What is the market value of 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $20,287,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $19,500,000
04/16/1997 $5,656,000
03/18/1992 $1,852,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2022 Reconveyance
08/11/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/11/2022 Grant Deed
09/13/2021 Reconveyance
09/13/2021 Substitution Tr
09/08/2021 Grant Deed
07/30/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/30/2021 Trust Deed
01/16/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
08/10/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $230,530
Market value $20,287,800

Special Assessments for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,287,800 1.1363 $230,530 +5.45%
2024-2025 $19,890,000 1.0991 $218,611 +2.04%
2023-2024 $19,500,000 1.0987 $214,247 +140.32%
2022-2023 $8,045,241 1.1081 $89,149 -0.29%
2021-2022 $7,887,492 1.1335 $89,405 +0.36%

Permits for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2024
03/26/2024
01/04/2022
11/03/2020
10/22/2020
08/04/2015
07/17/2015
04/16/2015
11/24/2014
10/07/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,132
Median age 33.5
Average household income $105,681
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,169
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1770 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).