Orange County  »  516 S Haven Dr

516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Sale date 10/12/2016
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,504

Lot & Building Information for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-1)

Other Property Data for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805?

516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,369, the tax amount paid for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 is $7,503.

When was 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 last sold and what was the last sale price?

516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805 was last sold in 10/12/2016 for $569,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2016 $569,000
11/27/1991 $206,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2025 Trust Deed
08/01/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
01/07/2022 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
12/15/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/12/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
10/12/2016 Grant Deed
11/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,504
Market value $660,369

Special Assessments for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $660,369 1.1363 $7,504 +5.45%
2024-2025 $647,421 1.0991 $7,116 +2.04%
2023-2024 $634,727 1.0987 $6,974 +1.13%
2022-2023 $622,282 1.1081 $6,896 -0.28%
2021-2022 $610,081 1.1335 $6,915 +0.36%

Permits for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 South Haven Drive, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools