Orange County  »  251 E Palais Rd

251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Sale date 12/08/1995
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,931

Lot & Building Information for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 22,706
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.377 i

Other Property Data for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

How many square feet does 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 22,706 square feet.

What is the market value of 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $1,842,059.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1995 $990,000
09/29/1989 $1,265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2019 Skipped
12/31/2012 Quitclaim Deed
12/31/2012 Quitclaim Deed
12/08/1995 Deed
05/06/1994 Deed
09/29/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,931
Market value $1,842,059

Special Assessments for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,842,059 1.1363 $20,931 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,805,941 1.0991 $19,849 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,770,531 1.0987 $19,453 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,735,815 1.1081 $19,235 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,701,780 1.1335 $19,290 +0.36%

Permits for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2018
04/12/2018
04/08/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,336
Median age 33
Average household income $104,096
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 21,718
Owner occupied units 40.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $643,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 East Palais Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).