Orange County  »  830 S Lime St

830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Sale date 10/03/2014
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,706

Lot & Building Information for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,485
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805?

830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $678,193, the tax amount paid for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 is $7,706.

When was 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 last sold?

830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 was last sold in 10/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2014 $450,000
09/27/2001 $272,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2025 Trust Deed
10/08/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
02/17/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
02/17/2021 Grant Deed
05/20/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
10/03/2014 Trust Deed 10/01/2044
10/03/2014 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Trust Deed
09/15/2006 Deed
09/27/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,706
Market value $678,193

Special Assessments for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $678,193 1.1363 $7,706 +5.45%
2024-2025 $664,896 1.0991 $7,308 +2.04%
2023-2024 $651,859 1.0987 $7,162 +1.13%
2022-2023 $639,078 1.1081 $7,082 +25.05%
2021-2022 $499,643 1.1335 $5,663 +0.35%

Permits for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 South Lime Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map