Orange County  »  2114 E Bangor Way

2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,231

Lot & Building Information for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Building sqft 3,163
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806?

2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,407, the tax amount paid for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 is $9,231.

When was 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 last sold?

2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806 was last sold in 05/16/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $700,000

Title Documents for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2022 Trust Deed 06/01/2052
05/16/2022 Grant Deed
07/13/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
11/02/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
11/02/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/01/2046
11/02/2016 Grant Deed
12/21/2015 Trust Deed
12/21/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,231
Market value $812,407

Special Assessments for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $812,407 1.1363 $9,231 +5.45%
2024-2025 $796,478 1.0991 $8,754 +2.04%
2023-2024 $780,861 1.0987 $8,579 +1.13%
2022-2023 $765,550 1.1081 $8,483 -0.28%
2021-2022 $750,540 1.1335 $8,507 +0.36%

Permits for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/22/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2114 East Bangor Way, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.