1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim |
| Alternate address(es) | 1842 S Lewis St |
| Zip code | 92805 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Platinum Triangle |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
| Sale date | 08/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $4,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
| Building sqft | 20,194 |
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
This Industrial (4) located at 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 20,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.
What is the market value of 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, CA 92805?The current market value is $4,437,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/13/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/25/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.97 Acre |
AAHighly sought after Platinum Triangle location. Excellent access to the 5, 57 & 22 Freeways.Freestanding multi-tenant industrial building. Complete refurbishment: New roof, HVAC units, skylights, offices, bathrooms, landscaping, parking lot, etc. Secured fenced yard area (with automatic gate). Drive around building. Zoned industrial.Freestanding multi-tenant industrial building. 9 small industrial units available for lease. Complete refurbishment: New roof, HVAC units, skylights, offices, bathrooms, landscaping, parking lot, etc. Secured fenced yard area (with automatic gate). Drive around building. Zoned industrial.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1838 S Lewis Street | Warehouse/Distribution | $25.20/Sqft/Year | 1,775 | Skyler Serrano |
Spaces for Sale in 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/30/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/25/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.97 Acre |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 | $4,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,418 |
| Market value | $4,437,000 |
Special Assessments for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,437,000 | 1.1363 | $50,418 | +5.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,350,000 | 1.0991 | $47,811 | +232.06% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,310,493 | 1.0987 | $14,398 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,284,798 | 1.1081 | $14,237 | -0.29% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,259,606 | 1.1335 | $14,278 | +0.36% |
Permits for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 74,336 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $104,096 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,718 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $675,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $643,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1826 South Lewis Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |