2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos |
| Zip code | 90720 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
| Sale date | 10/27/2000 |
| Sale price | $581,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
| Building sqft | 5,245 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.265 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence (R1) |
Other Property Data for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
- • Improvements for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,245 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,298,510, the tax amount paid for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 is $25,212.
When was 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 last sold?2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was last sold in 02/20/2013.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2000 | $581,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
Access detailed property tax data for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,212 |
| Current property tax | $25,136 |
| Market value | $2,298,510 |
Special Assessments for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 | Register | (562) 799-4700 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Sewer service fees | Register | (562) 431-2223 |
Assessment History for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,298,510 | 1.0969 | $25,212 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,253,442 | 1.0947 | $24,668 | +2.21% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,209,257 | 1.0924 | $24,134 | +0.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,165,939 | 1.1128 | $24,103 | +2.18% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,123,470 | 1.1108 | $23,588 | -0.53% |
Permits for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos
The complete history of permits filed for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Los Alamitos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2921 Edgeley Place, Los Alamitos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack L. Weaver Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 630 | 0.18 |