Orange County  »  90720  »  Los Alamitos Blvd  »  11121-11151 Los Alamitos Blvd

11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos
Zip code 90720
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Property tax $45,167

Lot & Building Information for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Building sqft 18,239
Building class Store
Acreage 1.13

Other Property Data for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

• • Improvements for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

How many square feet does 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 has a total of 18,239 square feet.

What is the market value of 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720?

The current market value is $4,117,737.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2017 Consent
09/07/2017 Grant Deed
09/07/2017 Quitclaim Deed
01/13/2017 Ucc - F S
01/13/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/13/2017 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Access detailed property tax data for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,167
Market value $4,117,737

Special Assessments for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer service fees (562) 431-2223

Assessment History for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,117,737 1.0969 $45,167 +9.67%
2024-2025 $3,762,263 1.0947 $41,185 +4.82%
2023-2024 $3,596,749 1.0924 $39,291 +0.08%
2022-2023 $3,527,917 1.1128 $39,259 +15.76%
2021-2022 $3,053,056 1.1108 $33,913 -0.89%

Permits for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos

The complete history of permits filed for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2025
07/12/2024
07/12/2024
07/10/2024
05/29/2024
08/01/2023
03/09/2022
03/09/2022
03/09/2022
02/15/2022
Unlock the permit history for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

Los Alamitos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,525,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$811
6.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,805
Median age 43
Average household income $190,362
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 8,478
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,238,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11121-11151 Los Alamitos Boulevard, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).