Orange County  »  92802  »  W Katella Ave  »  1176 W Katella Ave

1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1178 W Katella Ave
1188 W Katella Ave
1192 W Katella Ave
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 02/22/2001
Sale price $1,041,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,135

Lot & Building Information for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 9,094
Building class Store
Acreage 1.014

Other Property Data for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 9,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $3,180,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2001 $1,041,000

Title Documents for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2023 Affidavit
02/22/2001 Deed
12/04/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,135
Market value $3,180,070

Special Assessments for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,180,070 1.1363 $36,135 +5.45%
2024-2025 $3,117,716 1.0991 $34,267 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,056,585 1.0987 $33,583 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,996,652 1.1081 $33,206 -0.29%
2021-2022 $2,937,895 1.1335 $33,301 +0.36%

Permits for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/31/2020
06/30/2017
09/24/2013
07/22/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,132
Median age 33.5
Average household income $105,681
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,169
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1176 West Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).